Members Directory

SEARCH: 'Ctrl + F' to search this page.
Last updated: 27/05/2017

This is a list of the current accredited ministers within CiC, as of the date shown. Should you have any further queries regarding the status of a minister, or an individual you cannot find on this list, please contact the office. 

Title Full Name Church / Ministry Name Accreditation Status
Pastor Achene, Isaac Christ Revelation Faith Ministries Full Ministerial
Mr Adade, Gabriel Life in Christ Ministry Full Ministerial
Mr Adams, Grant
Pastor Adebayo, Clement Christian Victory International Ministry Friend of CiC
Mr Adefarasin, Roland Ambassadors International Network
Mr Adewumi, Kunle Samuel Fountain Harvest International Full Ministerial under supervision
Mrs Adewumi, Patricia Fountain Harvest International Full Ministerial under supervision
Mr Agyeman-Badu, Sonnie Sonnie Badu Ministries Full Ministerial
Rev Akinbogun, Fidelis
Prophet Akinfenwa, Johnson Joshua Generation Christ's Tabernacle Full Ministerial
Rev Akinola, Omolara Gateway Chapel Full Ministerial
Pastor Akita, Joe Poplar Pentecostal Church
Rev (Mrs) Akita, Veronica Abla Poplar Pentecostal Church Full Ministerial
Mr Amoss, Peter Active Retired Minister Active Retired Minister
Rev Andrews, Derek The Presence of God Ministries Full Ministerial
Rev Antoine, Noel Elisiah Worldwide Missions Outreach Ministries Full Ministerial
Rev Anyani-Boadum, Addo Jesus Generation Ministries UK Full Ministerial
Rev Apeagyei-Collins, Celia Rehoboth Foundation
Rev Ashun-Barnor, Olive Olive Tree Praise Ministries Full Ministerial
Mr Bain, Bob Bob and Mary Bain Ministries/Welcome Network Full Ministerial
Mrs Bain, Mary Bob and Mary Bain Ministries/Welcome Network
Rev Baker, Matt Sports Chaplaincy UK Full Ministerial
Mr Baker, Peter HMP Thameside Ministry (part of Revive Community Church)
Rev Banful, Kofi Praise Christian Centre Full Ministerial
Rev Barnett-Burrowes, Meva Anointed Apostolic Church Full Ministerial
Mr Beattie, Alistair The Miracle Trust
Mrs Bentley, Junia Compassion Action Homes
Mr Bentley, Terry Compassion Action Homes Full Ministerial
Rev Bluck, Barry Spearhead Ministries
Mrs Bluck, Janet Spearhead Ministries Full Ministerial
Rev Brogan, Marty King's School of Ministry/Caring Hands Full Ministerial
Rev Buachie, James Come Bless the Lord Ministries International Full Ministerial
Ms Buhari, Hawa Churches in Communities
Ms Burne-Jones, Eleanor Eleanor Burne-Jones Full Ministerial under supervision
Pastor Butcher, Clive The King's Church Wisbech Full Ministerial
Mr Byde, Jamie Ambassadors International Network
Mrs Cable, Simone Forever Treasure Full Ministerial
Ms Carnaby, Sophie Sophie Carnaby Ministries Full Ministerial
Pastor Carty, Carlton Churches Together Conference and Holiday & Grace International Christian Centre Full Ministerial
Pastor Chacko, Anoop Immanuel Pentecostal Church Full Ministerial
Rev Clark, Andrew Solace Full Ministerial
Mr Clegg, Stephen Cellnet Prison Ministries Full Ministerial
Rev Coke, Lorna Coke Chaplaincy Full Ministerial
Mrs Cooper, Deborah
Mrs Cox, Merica Balm of Gilead World Ministries
Rev Danso, Clara King's Daughters Full Ministerial
Rev Prof Danso, Isaac Centre for World Missions/Ambassadors College of Ministry Full Ministerial
Mr Diomande, Oscar Kodesh Assembly/FAIR Ministries Full Ministerial
Rev Dobell, Barry Frindsbury Baptist Church friend of CiC
Rev Dolding, Keith The Well Church Full Ministerial
Mrs Dominguez, Susana Cho
Mr Eappen, Varkey Grace Charismatic Ministry (UK) Full Ministerial
Pastor Efueye, Michael Omawumi Chapel of Life Full Ministerial
Mrs Elliot, Valerie Time Away with Jesus Full Ministerial
Pastor Emmanuel, Adetokunbo - Friend of CiC
Rev Ewers, Donald Good Samaria Network Full Ministerial
Ms Famoriyo, Grace
Pastor Fidge, Richard Releasing Captives International Full Ministerial
Pastor Fowowe, Edmond For Christ's Sake Ministries Full Ministerial
Mr Gamble, Richard
Mr Gandiya, Rodrick Sam
Mr Garratt, Paul
Mr Gathiru King, Antony New Hope Revival Church International Full Ministerial
Mr George, Jeffy Immanuel International Ministries Full Ministerial
Rev Gill, Asif Ecclesia International
Rev Gill, Chris King's Church Gillingham/Light the Way Full Ministerial
Pastor Gordon, Collin Collin Gordon Full Ministerial
Mr Grange, Peter Peter Grange Prison Chaplaincy Full Ministerial
Mr Greenhalgh, Brian Brian Greenhalgh Prison Chaplaincy Full Ministerial
Rev Gyasi, Alex Highway of Holiness Full Ministerial
Mrs Gyasi, Dorcas Highway of Holiness Full Ministerial
Rev Harvey, Larry Larry Harvey Prison Chaplaincy Full, Ministerial
Mr Hatchard, Paul chaplaincy
Mr Hill, Mark Safe Harbour Community Church Full Ministerial
Mrs Horner, Kizzy
Rev Howard, Trevor CiC International & Charis Communications Full Ministerial
Pastor Ingle, John Cornerstone Christian Centre Full Ministerial
Ms Innis, Sherrol
Ms Ivanova, Violeta
Mrs Jacobs, Anastasia
Rev Jacobs, Gavin Serve 2 Save Kingdom Network Full Ministerial
Rev Jarrold, Stephen Horringer Court Community Church Full Ministerial
Mr Jegede-Brimson, Robin
Pastor Jones, Tina Restoration Community Church Full Ministerial
Rev Kaneria, Rajni Leicester Vineyard Chaplaincy Full Ministerial
Mrs Kidd, Felicity Racham Chaplaincy Full Ministerial
Rev King, Emmanuel Emmanuel King Prison Chaplaincy Full Ministerial
Apostle (M Kwandahor, Peggy Manger Gospel Church International Full Ministerial
Rev Lawrence, Victoria Abigail Outreach Ministry Full Ministerial
Mr Leader, Mike Charlton and Blackheath Christian Fellowship Full Ministerial
Mr Leeves, Daniel
Rev Macharia, Geoffrey Rhema Covenant Ministries Friend of CiC
Rev Maile, Stephen Oasis City Church Full Ministerial
Rev Mani, Sebastian Sebastian Mani Chaplaincy Full Ministerial
Rev Marchand, Peter King's Church Gillingham Full Ministerial
Mr Masamba, Samuel
Mr Mazhetu, Paul
Mrs McGowan, Adjuah Centre for World Evangelsim
Rev McLean, Noel Yahweh Christian Fellowship Full Ministerial
Ms McPhee, Sharon Behind These Walls Full Ministerial trainee chaplain
Mrs Mercer, Linda CiC
Rev Morian, Leon Petra Church UK Full Ministerial
Mr Mullins, Steve
Rev Naa Lanfermann, Stella Jabbok Foundation World Intercessory Full Ministerial
Mr Ndlovu, Newton
Pastor Nduna, Tapi Bread of Life International Ministry Full Ministerial
Nelson, David Five Valleys Christian Fellowship
Mr Nicholls, Andy Andy Nicholls Chaplaincy Full Ministerial
Pastor Ninan, Blesson Zion Pentecostal International Ministries Full Ministerial
Rev Norburn, Richard Charles Bardon Park Chapel Christian Fellowship Full Ministerial
Pastor Nunayon, Nicholas Bible Life Christian Centre Full Ministerial
Pastor Nunoo-Mensah, George Kingdom Life Ministries
Mrs Nweke, Linda Joyful Assembly Full Ministerial
Mr Nweke, Uche Joyful Assembly Full Ministerial
Mr Nyarambi, Godfrey Praise Christian Centre International Full Ministerial
Mrs Nyarambi, Veronica
Mrs Ojechi, Chinelo Christ's Message to the Nations Full Ministerial
Mr Ojechi, Joshua Christ's Message to the Nations
Rev Okechukwu, Helen Solid Rock Triumphant Ministry UK Full Ministerial
Rev Okechukwu, Victor Solid Rock Triumphant Ministry UK Full Ministerial
Rev Okuboyejo, Matthew CIN International friend of CiC
Mr Oladipo, Emmanuel Kingdom Exchange Ministries
Rev Olowoyo, Yomi Christian Life Ministries Full Ministerial
Mr Olumewo, Ephraim The Stone Church Full Ministerial
Mr Omidiji, Ebenezer
Rev Osei-Bonsu, William Rehoboth Foundation
Dr Osgood, Hugh Charis Communications Full Ministerial
Mr Owusu Mensah, Roland Highway of Holiness Full Ministerial
Rev Owusu-Banahene, Anthony Grace Palace Chapel Full Ministerial
Rev Oyawale, Agnita Oil of Joy Full Ministerial
Parkins, Janet Barnabas Fellowship of Churches
Ms Patton, Linda Seedtime and Harvest Full Ministerial
Miss Pegler, Gillian Time for Change Ministries
Mrs Peters, Vickie Victoria Peters Chaplaincy Full Ministerial
Miss Phiri, Precious
Rev Plume, Bernard Horringer Court Community Church Full Ministerial
Rev Prah, Jennifer Bethel Foundation Ministries Full Ministerial
Mr Reid, Adrian
Mrs Reid, Jenny South Chard Church Full Ministerial under supervision
Mr Requena, Benedicto Minesterio Camino De Vida Full Ministerial
Rev Riseley, Paul PASTOR
Mr Robertson, Philip Kingsheart Church Full Ministerial
Mr Robinson, Noel Kingdom Worship Movement Full Ministerial
Rev Roddis, Nicholas Nicholas Roddis Full Ministerial
Mr Roy, Darren Emmanuel Christian Centre Full Ministerial
Rev Samuel, Ezekiel
Mr Sarfo, Christopher
Rev Sheard, Tony Living Word Christian Centre Full Ministerial
Mr Shomade, John Akeem
Mr Shoyebi, Bukky
Mrs Shrimpton, Jennifer The Bible Curriculum Full Ministerial
Mr Sibanda, Alex
Ms Sibanda, Simiso
Mrs Sickel, Tracy Imago Dei Prison Minsitry Full Ministerial
Mr Singleton, John Lifeline Church Full Ministerial
Mr Smith, Allan Charis Communications Full Ministerial
Mr Smith, Brian Kingsheart Church Full Ministerial
Ms Smith, Lisa Emmanuel Christian Centre community worker
Mrs Stapleton, Sharon CHAPLAIN
Rev Stevens, Mark King's Church Chatham Full Ministerial
Rev Sunu, William Joy Christian Centre Full Ministerial
Mrs Surrey, Sandra Ambassadors International Network
Mr Tagg, Jeremy CiC International
Mr Tagg, Jeremy
Mrs Taiwo, Kehinde
Mr Taiwo, Michael
Mr Tamblyn-Watts, Adrian Charis Communications Full Ministerial
Rev Taplin, Carol Chaplaincy Full Ministerial
Rev Taplin, Michael Active Retired Ministers Active Retired Minister
Rev Taylor, Allan Chaplaincy Full Ministerial
Ms Taylor, Heather
Dr Temile, Paul Living Faith Church/Ministries Full Ministerial
Mr Thomas, Jain Jain Thomas Chaplaincy Full Ministerial
Miss Thompson, Gail Millennium Academy Full Ministerial
Mr Thompson-Oritogun, Tunde Sanctuary
Mrs Thorpe, Diane Oasis Church Leadership Team
Rev Dr Tomlin, Carol Restoration Fellowship Ministries Full Ministerial
Mrs Treloar, Sally Prison Chaplaincy Full Ministerial
Mr Tucker, Geoff Visual Bible Journeys Full Ministerial
Dr Van Gundy, Mark Kingdom Legacy Network/Kingdom School of Ministry Full Ministerial
Mr Vargas Nunez, Antonio Mision Nuevos Tiempos Full Ministerial
Rev Wallace, Cobby Cedars House Christian International Full Ministerial
Rev (Mrs) Wallace, Jennifer Women in Tune Full Ministerial
Mr Wilde, Tom Megaphone Ministry Full Ministerial
Mr Wood, Finlay Finlay Wood Full Ministerial
Mrs Wood, Yvonne
Rev Woodcock, Stephen Five Valleys Christian Fellowship Full Ministerial
Mr Woolley, Chris C.W.M Full Ministerial
Mr Woolley, Phil Phil Woolley Workshop Ministries Full Ministerial
Dr Zulu, Joseph Covenant Ministries Full Ministerial
Mrs Zulu, Sithabile Covenant Ministries Full Ministerial